Our Program Sites

Site Applications for our Spring 2018 Season are now being accepted.

Site Application

Click on the link below for information about Bringing Girls on the Run to your School!

Bring GOTR to your school (PDF- 2018)

 

2018 Sites

Girls on the Run Teams (Grades 3-6)


American International School of Utah (Wed 3:15-4:15, Fri 1:15-2:15)

American Prep Academy Draper 1 (Thurs 2:30-4:30)

American Prep Academy Draper 2 (Thurs 3:00-5:00)

Armstrong Academy (Tues|Thurs 3:40-4:40)

Beacon Heights Elementary (Wed 3:15-5:00)

Beehive Elementary (Thurs 3:20-5:20)

Bella Vista Elementary (Fri 1:45-3:45 PM)

Bluffdale Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:45-5:00)

Bonneville Academy (Tues|Thurs 3:45-4:45)

Calvin Smith Elementary (Mon|Thurs 3:30-4:30)

Canyon View Elementary (Tues 3:30-4:45, Fri 1:50-3:00)

Clinton Elementary (Fri 1:30-3:30)

Copper Hills Elementary (Time TBD)

Davinci Academy (Tues 3:30-5:00)

Daybreak Community Center (Wed 4:00-6:00)

Dilworth Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:15-4:30)

Early Light Academy (Tues 3:30-5:00)

Eastwood Elementary (Mon|Thurs 3:30-5:00)

Emerson Elementary (Tues 2:45-4:30)

Ensign Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:15-4:15)

Escalante Elementary (Wed 3:30-4:30, Fri 1:30-2:30)

Franklin Elementary (Tues|Thurs 2:30-3:30)

Foxboro Elementary (Mon 3:45-5:30)

Granite Elementary (Fri 2:00-4:00)

Grovecrest Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:45-4:45)

Harvest Elementary (Thurs 3:30-5:30)

Highland Park Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:15-4:15)

Hillcrest Elementary (Logan) (Mon|Wed 2:45-4:00)

Hillsdale Elementary (Time TBD)

Holbrook Elementary (Tues 7:30-8:45, Fri 1:30-2:30)

Indian Hills Elementary (Tues 3:15-5:15)

Jackson Elementary (Mon 2:45-4:45)

Jeremy Ranch Elementary (Thurs 3:15-5:00)

JR Smith Elementary (Tues 3:30-5:30)

Lake Ridge Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:30-4:30)

Liberty Elementary (Mon|Thurs 3:30-4:30)

Lincoln Elementary (Mon|Wed 3:00-4:15)

Longview Elementary (Mon|Wed 3:30-4:45)

Magna Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:30-4:30)

Madeleine Choir (Thurs 3:45-5:45)

Majestic Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:45-4:45)

McMillan Elementary (Thurs: 3:00-5:00)

Midvalley Elementary School (Fri 1:30-3:30)

Mill Creek Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:30-4:45)

Morningside Elementary (Mon|Wed 4:00-5:15)

Odyssey Elementary (Mon|Wed 3:30-4:30)

Park City Day School (Tues 3:45-5:45)

Parkside Elementary (Davis) (Fri 1:30-3:30)

Parley’s Park Elementary (Mon 3:05-4:30)

Peruvian Park Elementary (Time TBD)

Rowland Hall (Tues|Thurs 3:15-5:00)

South Kearns Elementary (Tues|Thurs 3:00-5:15)

St. Francis Xavier (Tues|Thurs 3:30-4:45)

St. Vincent de Paul (Mon 3:30-5:15)

Trailside Elementary School (Mon|Wed 3:15-4:30)

Twin Peaks Elementary (Mon 4:00-6:00)

Uitah Elementary (Fri 1:00-3:00)

Viewmont Elementary School (Tues|Thurs 3:15-4:15)

Wallace Stegner Academy (Mon|Wed 3:30-4:30)

Wasatch Elementary (Fri 1:00-3:00)

West Valley Elementary (Tues|Thurs 4:00-5:15)

Whittier Elementary (Wed 3:00-5:00)

Woodstock Elementary (Fri 1:00-3:00)

Heart & Sole Teams (Grades 6-8)


American Academy of Innovation (Thurs 4:00-6:00)

American Prep Academy Draper 2 (Thurs 3:00-5:00)

Bonneville Academy (Tues|Thurs 3:45-4:45)

Bryant Middle School (Wed 3:30-5:30)

Daybreak Community Center (Wed 4:00-6:00)

St. Francis Xavier (Tues|Thurs 3:30-4:45)

St. Vincent de Paul (Mon 3:30-5:15)

Wallace Stegner Academy (Mon|Wed 3:30-4:30)